Click here to read this mailing online.

Your email updates, powered by FeedBlitz

 
Here are the latest updates for you


 

"Female Celebrity Pics" - 1 new article

  1. Jessy Mendiola's Sexy Pictures
  2. More Recent Articles
  3. Search Female Celebrity Pics
  4. Prior Mailing Archive

Jessy Mendiola's Sexy Pictures

Real Name: Jessica Mendiola Tawile
Born: December 3, 1992
Birth Place: United Arab Emirates
Heritage: Filipina
Famous For: is an actress. Jessy Mendiola was one of the 18 new talents launched by ABS-CBN under Star Magic Batch 15. She, along with Megan Young, Alfonso Martinez, Carlo Guevarra and her Star Magic batchmates, joined the cast of Star Magic Presents: Abt Ur Luv when it was revamped to Abt Ur Luv Ur Lyf 2 in 2007. She had a minor role in Sineserye Presents: Natutulog Ba Ang Diyos?.

In 2008, she was cast as Chappy Girl in the TV series Volta, which was adapted from the Star Cinema film of the same name.

Mendiola was supposed to appear in Habang May Buhay. She was featured in the 2008 trailer of the show which was originally titled as Humingi Ako Sa Langit. The TV series, which was supposed to air in 2008, was cancelled, reshot and recast.

In 2010, she had a guest appearances in George and Cecil, playing the love interest of Dino Imperial's Jun. Mendiola revealed that she was pulled out of Habang May Buhay and was cast as Christina in the TV series Kung Tayo'y Magkakalayo instead. Due to good feedback, her one week guest appearance in Kung Tayo'y Magkakalayo was extended. She was later cast in Your Song Presents: Gimik 2010, playing the role of the reformed rebel teenager Jessy. Mendiola was supposed to appear in Kokey @ Ako, opposite Enrique Gil, but their characters were written off in favor of Melai Cantiveros and Jason Francisco. She eventually returned as a recurring character in the last few episodes of Kung Tayo'y Magkakalayo. She portrayed lead roles in Maalaala Mo Kaya's "Marriage Contract" episode and in the "Kakambal Ko'y Manika" episode of Wansapanataym. Her biggest break is playing the title role of the ABS-CBN afternoon TV show Sabel.

In 2011, when Sabel ended, Mendiola joined ASAP Rocks. She along with Empress Schuck, Enchong Dee and Sam Concepcion are referred to as ASAP's "Dance Quad".Earlier, she portrayed Isabel Valderama in Agimat: Ang Mga Alamat ni Ramon Revilla Presents: Bianong Bulag. In April, she joined Showtime as one of the guest judges and appeared as Risa in the Maalaala Mo Kaya episode, "Medalyon". She is one of the main casts in the ABS-CBN teleserye, Budoy, opposite Gerald Anderson.



Jessy Mendiola's Hot Photo



Jessy Mendiola's Fabulous Picture



Jessy Mendiola's Desktop Wallpapers

 


More Recent Articles


Click here to safely unsubscribe from "Female Celebrity Pics." Click here to view mailing archives, here to change your preferences, or here to subscribe


Your requested content delivery powered by FeedBlitz, LLC, 9 Thoreau Way, Sudbury, MA 01776, USA. +1.978.776.9498